NECO Timetable 2024 For Science, Art And Commercial Students

The National Examinations Council (NECO) It is a Nigerian government organization responsible for conducting and administering national examinations in Nigeria.

Every year, thousands of students sit for the NECO exams, and science, art and commercial students are no exception.

As a science, art or commercial student, it’s important to stay informed about the exam timetable and requirements to ensure success.

In this post, we’ll provide you with the updated and verified NECO timetable 2024 for science, art and commercial students, helping you prepare for the upcoming neco 2024 examination.

NECO Timetable 2024 For Science, Art And Commercial Students

WEDNESDAY, 19TH JULY TO FRIDAY, 21ST JULY 2024

(Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council)

Physical Education (Practical)

Auto Mechanics (Practical)

Woodwork (Practical)

Home Management (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition (Practical)

Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Aural Music

Oral French

Oral Arabic

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting (Practical)

Auto Electrical Work

Auto Mechanical Work (Practical)

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (Practical)

Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice (Practical)

Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work (Practical)

Radio, Television and Electronics Work (Practical)

Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work (Practical)

Painting and Decoration (Exhibition)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting (Practical)

Machine Woodworking (Practical)

Carpentry and Joinery (Practical)

Furniture Making (Practical)

Upholstery (Practical)

Catering Craft Practice (Practical)

Garment Making (Practical)

Clothing and Textiles (Practical)

Dyeing and Bleaching (Exhibition)

Printing Craft Practice (Exhibition)

Cosmetology (Practical)

Photography (Practical)

Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair (Exhibition)

GSM Maintenance and Repairs (Practical)

Animal Husbandry (Progressive Assessments)
===========================

MONDAY, 24TH JUNE 2024

Computer Studies (Practical)
10:00am – 1:00pm
===========================

TUESDAY, 25TH JUNE 2024

Agricultural Science (Practical)
10:00am – 11:30am

Basic Electricity (Practical)
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Store Management (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:40pm
===========================

WEDNESDAY, 26TH JUNE 2024

Biology (Practical)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Arabic (Objective, Essay & Literature)
2:00pm – 5:30pm
===========================

THURSDAY, 27TH JUNE 2024

Physics (Practical)
10:00am – 12:45pm

Computer Studies (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

FRIDAY, 28TH JUNE 2024

Geography (Objective & Practical/ Physical)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Woodwork (Drawing & Design)
10:00am – 12:00pm
===========================

MONDAY, 1ST JULY 2024

Further Mathematics (Objective)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Further Mathematics (Essay)
12:00pm – 2:30pm

Literature in English (Drama & Poetry)
2:00pm – 3:40pm

Technical Drawing (Practical)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

TUESDAY, 2ND JULY 2024

History (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Technical Drawing (Objective & Drawing)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Biology (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

WEDNESDAY, 3RD JULY 2024

Electronics (Practical)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Office Practice (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Civic Education (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

THURSDAY, 4TH JULY 2024

Chemistry (Practical)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Government (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Basic Electricity (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:15pm
===========================

FRIDAY, 5TH JULY 2024

Human and Regional Geography (Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon
===========================

MONDAY, 8TH JULY 2024

Physics (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Literature in English (Objective & Prose)
2:00pm – 4:15pm
===========================

TUESDAY, 9TH JULY 2024

Financial Accounting (Objective, Theory & Practice)
10:00am – 1:50pm

Agricultural Science (Objective & Essay)
2:20pm – 4:50pm
===========================

WEDNESDAY, 10TH JULY 2024

General Mathematics (Objective)
10:00am – 11:45am

General Mathematics (Essay)
12:00pm – 2:30pm
===========================

THURSDAY, 11TH JULY 2024

Data Processing (Practical)
10:00am – 1:00pm
===========================

FRIDAY, 12TH JULY 2024

Physical Education (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon
===========================

MONDAY, 15TH JULY 2024

Chemistry (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Metal Work (Practical)
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Home Management (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Visual Art (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

TUESDAY, 16TH JULY 2024

Economics (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

French (Written Comprehension)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

French (Written Expression)
3:00pm – 4:45pm
===========================

WEDNESDAY, 17TH JULY 2024

English Language (Objective)
10:00am – 11:00am

English Language (Essay)
11:15am – 1:00pm

English Language (Test of Orals)
1:15pm – 2:00pm

Electronics (Objective & Essay)
3:00pm – 5:00pm

Auto Mechanics (Objective & Essay)
3:00pm – 5:30pm
===========================

THURSDAY, 18TH JULY 2024

Painting and Decoration (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Printing Craft Practice (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Photography (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Mining (Practical)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Fisheries (Practical)
10:00am – 11:30am

Animal Husbandry (Practical)
10:00am – 11:30am

Stenography (Practical)
10:00am – 11:17am

Stenography (Word Processing) (Practical)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

FRIDAY, 19TH JULY 2024

Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 11:40am

Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Machine Woodworking (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 11:40am

Carpentry & Joinery (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Garment Making (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Marketing (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:40pm

Upholstery (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 11:30am

Stenography (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Animal Husbandry (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Fisheries (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Photography (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon
===========================

MONDAY, 22ND JULY 2024

Building Construction (Drawing)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Visual Art (Creative Design)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Foods & Nutrition (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Visual Art (Drawing)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

TUESDAY, 23RD JULY 2024

Christian Religious Studies (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Metal Work (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Woodwork (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Health Education (Test of Practical)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Health Education (Objective & Essay)
3:30pm – 5:30pm
===========================

WEDNESDAY, 24TH JULY 2024

Hausa (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Igbo (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Yoruba (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Edo (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Efik (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Ibibio (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Music (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Building Construction (Objective & Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

THURSDAY, 10TH AUGUST 2024

Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Work (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical work (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Auto Parts Merchandising (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:15pm

Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Radio, Television & Electronics Work (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Plumbing & Pipe Fitting (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Furniture Making (Drawing & Design)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Furniture Making (Objective & Essay)
12:30pm – 2:15pm

Catering Craft Practice (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Clothing & Textiles (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Cosmetology (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:30pm

Minning (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:45pm

Tourism (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:30pm

Data Processing (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Store Keeping (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:40pm

Book Keeping (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:50pm

GSM Maintenance & Repairs (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 1:00pm

Salesmanship (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:40pm

Insurance (Objective & Essay)
2:20pm – 5:00pm
===========================

FRIDAY, 26TH JULY 2024

Commerce (Objective & Essay)
10:00am – 12:40pm
===========================

NECO Timetable 2024 PDF DOWNLOAD

Neco Timetable 2024 By Zamgist.com

DATE PAPER CODE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT DURATION TIME
                                        Wednesday 19th June to Friday 21st June 2071 Paper I: Practical – Physical Education To be determined by the subject demand Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
3051 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics 3 hrs
3071 Paper I: Practical – Woodwork 3 hrs
3081 Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3 hrs
3091 Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3 hrs
4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1 hr 30 mins
4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 50 mins
4104 Paper IV: Oral French 1 hr
4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1 hr 20mins
6011 Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3 hrs
6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3 hrs
6031 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 3 hrs
6051 Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2 hrs
6061 Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6 hrs
6071 Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 3 hrs
6081 Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work 3 hrs
6091 Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5 hrs
6104 Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration  
6111 Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5 hrs
6121 Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking 3 hrs
6131 Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 4 hrs
6141 Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making 3 hrs
6151 Paper I: Practical – Upholstery 3 hrs
6161 Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice 3 hrs
6171 Paper I: Practical – Garment Making 4 hrs
6181 Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 3 hrs
6194 Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching  
6204 Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice  
6211 Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology 3 hrs
6224 Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography  
6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair  
6301 Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3 hrs
6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry  
Monday 24th June 2081 Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
  Tuesday 25th June 2061 Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1 hr 30 mins 10:00 am – 11:30 am
3031 Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 3 hrs 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
5013/5012 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2 hrs 40 mins 2:00 pm – 4:40 pm
Wednesday 26th June 2011 Paper I: Practical – Biology 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
4113/4112 Papers III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3 hrs 30 mins 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Thursday 27th June 2031 Paper I: Practical – Physics 2 hrs 45 mins 10:00 am – 12:45 pm
2083/2082 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3 hrs 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Friday 28th June 4063/4061 Papers III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
3074 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
  Monday 1st July 2043 Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
2042 Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2 hrs 30 mins 12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
4092 Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 1 hr 40 mins 2:40 pm – 4:20 pm
3011 Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3 hrs 2:40 pm – 5:40 pm
  Tuesday 2nd July 4053/4052 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
3013/3014 Papers III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
2013/2012 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2 hrs 30 mins 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
  Wednesday 3rd July 3041 Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
5043/5042 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
1033/1032 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3 hrs 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
  Thursday 4th July 2021 Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
4073/4072 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2 hrs 40 mins 2:00 pm – 4:40 pm
3033/3032 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2 hrs 15 mins 2:00 pm – 4:15 pm
Friday 5th July 4062 Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
Monday 8th July 2033/2032 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4093/4094 Papers III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 2 hrs 15 mins 2:00 pm – 4:15 pm
Tuesday 9th July 5023/5022 Papers III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 3 hrs 50 mins 10:00 am – 1:50 pm
2063/2062 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2 hrs 30 mins 2:20 pm – 4:50 pm
Wednesday 10th July 1023 Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 1 hr 45 mins 10:00 am – 11:45 am
1022 Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 2 hrs 30 mins 12:00 noon – 2:30 pm
Thursday 11th July 6271 Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Friday 12th July 2073/2072 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
  Monday 15th July 2023/2022 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
3021 Paper I: Practical – Metalwork 3 hrs 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3083/3082 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2 hrs 30 mins 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
4033/4032 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3 hrs 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
  Tuesday 16th July 4083/4082 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 1 hr 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
4102 Paper II: Written Expression – French 1 hr 45 mins 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
    Wednesday 17th July 1013 Paper III: Objective – English Language 1 hr 10:00 am – 11:00 am
1012 Paper II: Essay – English Language 1 hr 45 mins 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
1014 Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45 mins 1:15 pm – 2:00 pm
3043/3042 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2 hrs 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3053/3052 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2 hrs 30 mins 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
          Thursday 18th July 6101 Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 6 hrs 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
6191 Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 6 hrs 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
6201 Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 6 hrs 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
6221 Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 6 hrs 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
6251 Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 6 hrs 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
6231 Paper I: Practical – Mining 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6321 Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 1 hr 30 mins 10:00 am – 11:30 am
6311 Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 1 hr 30 mins 10:00 am – 11:30 am
6261 Paper I: Practical – Stenography 1 hr 17 mins 10:00 am – 11:17 am
6264 Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2 hrs 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
                  Friday 19th July 6053/6052 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 1 hr 40 mins 10:00 am – 11:40 am
6073/6072 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6093/6092 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6123/6122 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 1 hr 40 mins 10:00 am – 11:40 am
6133/6132 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6173/6172 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Garment Making 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6333/6332 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2 hrs 40 mins 10:00 am – 12:40 pm
6153/6152 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 1 hr 30 mins 10:00 am – 11:30 am
6263/6262 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6313/6312 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6323/6322 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6101 Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6191 Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6201 Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6221 Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6251 Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
  Monday 22nd July 3061 Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4034 Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
3093/3092 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2 hrs 30 mins 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
4031 Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 3 hrs 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      Tuesday 23rd July 4013/4012 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
4023/4022 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
3023/3022 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Metalwork 2 hrs 30 mins 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3073/3072 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 2 hrs 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
2051 Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 1 hr 30 mins 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
2053/2052 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 2 hrs 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
        Wednesday 24th July 4123/4122 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4133/4132 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4143/4142 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4153/4152 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4163/4162 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4173/4172 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
4043/4042 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2 hrs 30 mins 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3063/3062 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2 hrs 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
                        Thursday 25th July 6013/6012 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6023/6022 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6033/6032 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6043/6042 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2 hrs 15 mins 10:00 am – 12:15 pm
6063/6062 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
6083/6082 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6113/6112 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6144 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon
6143/6142 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 1 hr 45 mins 12:30 pm – 2:15 pm
6163/6162 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6183/6182 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6213/6212 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
6233/6232 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2 hrs 45 mins 10:00 am – 12:45 pm
6243/6242 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3 hrs 30 mins 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
6273/6272 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
6283/6282 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Storekeeping 2 hrs 40 mins 10:00 am – 12:40pm
6293/6292 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Bookkeeping 3 hrs 50 mins 10:00 am – 1:50 pm
6303/6302 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3 hrs 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
6343/6342 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2 hrs 40 mins 10:00 am – 12:40 pm
5053/5052 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2 hrs 40 mins 2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
Friday 26th July 5033/5032 Papers III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2 hrs 40 mins 10:00 am – 12:40 pm

In conclusion, the NECO Timetable for 2024 has been released, and it’s essential for science students to familiarize themselves with the timetable to prepare adequately for their exams.

Remember, proper preparation is key to success! Make sure to check the timetable regularly for any updates or changes.

Stay focused, work hard, and believe in yourself. You’ve got this! If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to ask in the comment section below. Good luck with your exams!

YOU MAY LIKE: NECO Physics Practical Specimen 2024

2 thoughts on “NECO Timetable 2024 For Science, Art And Commercial Students”

Leave a Comment