Official WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

Are you a science student preparing for the upcoming waec examination and searching for the waec timetable 2024 for science student to know your exam date?

Well, In this article we have shared with you, the authentic and verified waec timetable 2024 for science student for you to prepare and also know your exam date and time.

We have arranged the timetable for science student only, if you are an art or commercial student, use the search button at the end of this page to view your specific departmental timetable.

Is WAEC timetable 2024 out?

Yes! The official waec timetable 2024 is  out. This means that WAEC timetable 2024 have been released by the West African Examinations Council.

When is waec 2024 starting timetable?

According to the waec officials, the timetable has been released on 4th April 2024 and the exam will commence by 30th April, 2024.

The west African examination council (WAEC) advised candidates that they should continue preparing/studying for the exam using the waec e-learning website, waec syllabus, and other resources.

WAEC Timetable 2024 For Science Student

TUESDAY, 30TH APRIL, 2024

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 11:00am – 12:00pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 2ND MAY, 2024

Stenography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:50am

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:55am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20am – 11:00am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:30am

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 11:55am

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:20 am.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am – 12:00pm

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 2:00pm – 3:38pm

Store Management 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Store Management 1 (Objective) 5:30pm – 6:30pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 3RD MAY, 2024

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00 am.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:10pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm (2n dSet)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:20pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Airconditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1stSet)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:40pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 5:40pm – 6:40pm

===================================

MONDAY, 6TH MAY, 2024

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 7TH MAY, 2024

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 8TH MAY, 2024

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30 – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

===================================

THURSDAY, 9TH MAY, 2024

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 1010am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

==================================

FRIDAY, 10TH MAY, 2024

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:40am

===================================

MONDAY, 13TH MAY, 2024 TO FRIDAY, 7TH JUNE, 2024

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

===================================

MONDAY, 13TH MAY 2024

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:15am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 01:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 14TH MAY 2024

Music 3A (Aural) 9:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Efik 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 15TH MAY 2024

English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2:00pm – 2:45pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 16TH MAY 2024

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:00pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 17TH MAY 2024

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

===================================

MONDAY, 20TH MAY 2024

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 21ST MAY 2024

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Physics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Physics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:45pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 22ND MAY 2024

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 23RD MAY 2024

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 24TH MAY 2024

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 3:30pm – 6:00pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 28TH MAY 2024

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 29TH MAY 2024

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

===================================

THURSDAY, 30TH MAY 2024

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:30pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 31ST MAY 2024

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:30pm – 5:20pm

===================================

MONDAY, 3RD JUNE 2024

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:40pm – 2:40pm (2nd Set)

Insurance 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:20pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 4TH JUNE 2024

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

French 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
French 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 5TH JUNE 2024

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 6TH JUNE 2024

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Marketing 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 7TH JUNE 2024

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

===================================

MONDAY, 10TH JUNE 2024

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

===================================

TUESDAY, 11TH JUNE 2024

Commerce 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Commerce 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 12TH JUNE 2024

Typewriting 9:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 14TH JUNE 2024

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 5:15pm – 6:15pm

===================================

MONDAY, 17TH JUNE 2024

PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

TUESDAY, 18TH JUNE 2024

PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

WEDNESDAY, 19TH JUNE 2024

PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

===================================

THURSDAY, 20TH JUNE 2024

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical)(Alternative B) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

MONDAY, 24TH JUNE 2024

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm

WAEC Timetable 2024 For Science Student

DATE PAPER
CODE
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Tuesday, 30th
April, 2024
SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Thursday, 2nd
May, 2024
SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2(Essay)**
Stenography 1(Objective)**
40mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
 
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
 
SC6162
SC6161
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
 
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
 
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
 
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
 
SC1082
SC1081
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 
SC5132
SC5131
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)******
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)******
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  
SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:38 hrs.  
Friday, 3rd May,
2024
SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
 
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

SC6302
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 
SC5192
SC5191
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs.
 
SC5182
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs.
 
SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC6192
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC6273
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC6263
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC5133
SC5133
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 ( Practical)******
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 ( Practical)******
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00hrs. – 13:00hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC6103
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC6173
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC6293
SC6293
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC6243
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC6113
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:40 hrs.
16:40 hrs. – 17:40 hrs
 
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs
 
SC6232
SC6231
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2
(Essay)******
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1
(Objective)******
2hrs
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs
 
Monday, 6th
May, 2024
SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.  
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
 
Tuesday, 7th
May, 2024
SC6093
SC6093
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 8th
May, 2024
SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
Thursday, 9th
May, 2024
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.  
SC6212
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
1hr 35mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
 
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
2hrs5mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
 
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 
SC7202
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.  
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
 
SC5102
SC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
 
SC5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.  
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
 
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 
SC6102
SC6101
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 
SC6112
SC6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 
Friday, 10th
May, 2024
SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1hr 20mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
09:50 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.  
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

DATE PAPER
CODE
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 13th
May, 2024 To
Friday, 7thJune ,
2024
SC3013
SC3043
SC5113/A
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council.
Monday, 13th
May, 2024
SC5083 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
 
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
 
SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
 
Tuesday, 14th
May, 2024
SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A
SC5023/A
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.  
SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
Wednesday, 15th
May, 2024
SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs  
Thursday, 16th
May, 2024
SC5053/A
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.  
SC6042
SC6041
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1hr
45mins
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
 
SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 


5

DATE PAPER
CODE
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Friday, 17th
May, 2024
SC2102
SC2101
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
16:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
 
Monday, 20th
May, 2024
SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.  
Tuesday, 21st
May, 2024
SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
 
Wednesday, 22nd
May, 2024
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
Thursday, 23rd
May, 2024
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
 
Friday, 24th May,
2024
SC5043/A
SC5043/A
SC5043/B
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.  
Monday, 27th
May, 2024
SC6053
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
SC6153
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 
Tuesday, 28th
May, 2024
SC5123/A
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.  
SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 29th
May, 2024
SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.  
SC5183
SC5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC5193
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2
nd Set)
 
SC6283
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC6133
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC6163
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC6203
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC7213
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC6303
SC6303
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3
(Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3
(Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC7203
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
4hrs
08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
SC7183
SC7183
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2
nd Set)
 
Thursday,
30thMay, 2024
SC4022
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 31st May,
2024
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 14.30hrs. – 16.20hrs.  
Monday, 3rd
June, 2024
SC5123/B
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.  
SC6183
SC6183
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 13:40 hrs. (2ndSet)
 
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay)**/ ******
Insurance 1 (Objective)**/ ******
2hrs
50mins
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
 
Tuesday, 4th
June, 2024
SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
 
Wednesday, 5th
June, 2024
SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 6th
June,2024
SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
SC6152
SC6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
 
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay)**/******
Marketing 1 (Objective)**/******
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs
 
Friday, 7th June,
2024
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**/ ******
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**/ ******
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6062
SC6061
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****
1hr 45mins
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs
 
Monday, 10th
June, 2024
SC6073
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
3hrs10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 11th
June, 2024
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
 
Wednesday, 12th
June, 2024
SC1071
SC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
2hrs 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 13th
June, 2024
SC6013
SC6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143
SC6143
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.  
Friday, 14th June,
2024
SC5082
SC5081
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6033
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
 
SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
16:15 hrs. – 17:15 hrs.
 
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

DATE PAPER
CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 17th June,
2024
PUBLIC HOLIDAY – Eid-al-Adha      
Tuesday, 18th
June, 2024
PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha      
Wednesday, 19th
June, 2024
PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha      
DATE PAPER
CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 20th
June, 2024
SC5053/B
SC5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.  
Friday, 21st June,
2024
SC3023/A
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)***
English Language 3 (Oral)***
45mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5142
SC5141
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)******
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)******
2hrs
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
16:30 hrs. – 17:30 hrs.
 
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 24th
June, 2024
SC5152
SC5151
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)******
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)******
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2hrs 20mins
40mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 
SC6233
SC6233
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3
(Practical)******
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3
(Practical)******
2hrs
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (1stSet)
15:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
 
Tuesday, 25th
June, 2024
SC5153
SC5153
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 ( Practical)******
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 ( Practical)******
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)
10:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (2
ndSet)
SC5143
SC5143
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 ( Practical)******
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 ( Practical)******
2hrs
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (1stSet)
15:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2
ndSet)
 
WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student

Above is an overview of the waec timetable for science student, bookmark this page as we will update the timetable once its release by the west african examination council.

DONLOAD WAEC timetable 2024 pdf

WAEC Subjects For Science Students 2024

The WAEC subjects for science student are as follows:

  1. Agricultural Science
  2. Animal Husbandry
  3. Biology
  4. Chemistry
  5. English Language
  6. Mathematics
  7. Further Mathematics
  8. Geography
  9. Physics
  10. Fisheries
  11. Data processing
  12. Computer studies
  13. Food and nutrition
  14. Technical drawing
  15. And other trade subject

RELATED POST:

3 thoughts on “Official WAEC TIMETABLE 2024 For Science Student”

Leave a Comment